SurvivorAU 4: Champions v. Contenders 2 calendar
By: Jeff Pitman | Last updated: September 18, 2019
Sun. Mon. Tue. Wed. Thu. Fri. Sat.
Pre-game Episode 1
Day 0
(Apr. 28)
Day 0
(Apr. 29)


Day 0
(Apr. 30)
Day 0
(May 1)
Day 0
(May 2)
Day 0
(May 3)
Day 1
(May 4)

Ep.1 RC - Battle Dig Ep1 RC: "Battle Dig" - Champions win.
Episode 1 Episode 2 Episode 3 Episode 4
Day 2
(May 5)

Ep.1 IC - Obstacles, war clubs Ep1 IC: (Obstacles, war clubs) - Contenders win.

TC1 - Anastasia voted out (9-3), 23 left.
Day 3
(May 6)
Day 4
(May 7)

Ep.2 RC - Turnstile Ep2 RC: (Turnstile) - Champions win.

Ep.2 idol clue (Luke) Luke finds idol clue.
Day 5
(May 8)

Ep.2 IC: Muddy Sled Ep2 IC: (Muddy sled) - Champions win.

TC2 - Laura voted out (8-4), 22 left.
Day 6
(May 9)

Ep.3 RC: Trench, bells Ep3 RC: (Trench, bells) - Contenders win crap.

Ep.3 idol Luke, David find idol.
Day 7
(May 10)

Ep.3 IC: Plank, poles, sandbags Ep3 IC: (Plank, poles, sandbags) - Contenders win.

TC3 - Susie voted out (6-5), 21 left.
Day 8
(May 11)
Episode 4 Episode 5 Episode 6 Episode 7
Day 9
(May 12)

Ep.4 RC: Tower, buoys Ep4 RC: (Tower, buoys) - Champions win, bring John.

Ep.4 (pre-)idol Janine finds (Contender) idol.
Day 10
(May 13)

Ep.4 IC: Rope-a-dope, rolling balls Ep4 IC: Contenders win.

TC4 - Nova voted out (6-2-2), 20 left.
Day 11
(May 14)

Ep.5 (pre-) idol Shaun finds (Champs) idol.

Ep.5 RC: Water football Ep5 RC: (Water football) - Champions win.
Day 12
(May 15)

Ep.5 idol swap David gets idol from Shaun.

Ep.5 IC: Cages, block puzzle, sandbags Ep5 IC: (Cages, blocks) - Contenders win.

TC5 - Steven voted out (8-1), 19 left.
Day 13
(May 16)

Ep.6 RC: Tug-of-war Ep6 RC: (Tug of war) - Champions win.
Day 14
(May 17)

Ep.6 IC: Dunk towers Ep6 IC: (Dunk towers) - Contenders win.

TC6 - ET voted out (5-3), 18 left.
Day 15
(May 18)

Ep.7 swap Tribal swap
Episode 7 Episode 8 Episode 9 Episode 10
Day 16
(May 19)

Ep.7 IC: Pairs squats Ep7 IC: (Squats) - Contenders win.

TC7 - Sam voted out (5-2-2), 17 left.
Day 17
(May 20)

Ep.8 RC: River swim Ep8 RC: (River swim) - Contenders win.

Ep.8 idol Harry finds Contenders idol.
Day 18
(May 21)

Ep.8 IC: Team-based Last Gasp Ep8 IC: (Team Last Gasp) - Contenders win.

TC8 - Sarah voted out (6-2), 16 left.
Day 19
(May 22)

Ep.9 RC: Tethered Idol Hands Ep9 RC: (Tethered Idol Hands) - Champions win.
Day 20
(May 23)

Ep.9 IC: Blocks, stacking Ep9 IC: (Blocks, stacking) - Champions win.

TC9 - Shaun stolen by Champions (4-?), 16 left.
Day 21
(May 24)
Day 22
(May 25)

Ep.10 IC: Balls, tower, shoot Ep10 IC: (Balls, tower, shoot) - Contenders win.

TC10 - Hannah idoled out ([0]-2-2-1; 4-2), 15 left.
Episode 11 Episode 12 Episode 13 Episode 14
Day 23
(May 26)

Ep.11 RC: Monkey bars Ep11 RC: (Monkey bars) - Champions win.

Ep.11 idol David finds idol at reward.
Day 24
(May 27)

Ep.11 IC: Gutter, balls Ep11 IC: (Gutter balls) - Contenders "win."

TC11 - Casey idoled out ([0]-4), 14 left.
Day 25
(May 28)

Ep.12 idol Harry finds idol.

Ep.12 RC: Tower, rings Ep12 RC: (Tower, rings) - Champions win.
Day 26
(May 29)

Ep.12 IC: Slide, masks, puzzle Ep12 IC: (Slide, masks, puzzle) - Champions win.

TC12 - Matt idoled out [0]-2-2 (4-1), 13 left.
Day 27
(May 30)
Day 28
(May 31)

Ep.13 IC: Obstacles, stair puzzle Ep13 IC: (Obstacles, stair puzzle) - Champions win.

No TC - Ross medevac.
Day 29
(Jun. 1)

Tribes merge, Soli Bula formed.

Ep.14 RC: When It Rains Ep14 RC: "When It Rains" - Daisy wins.

Ep.14 idol Daisy given idol.
Episode 14 Episode 15 Episode 16 Episode 17
Day 30
(Jun. 2)

Ep.14 IC: Barrel and rope Ep14 IC: (Barrel and rope) - Shaun wins.

TC13 - Andy voted out (11-[0]), 11 left.
Day 31
(Jun. 3)

Ep.15 RC: Chimney Sweep Ep15 RC: "Chimney Sweep" - Abbey wins a car.
Day 32
(Jun. 4)

Ep.15 IC: Last Gasp Ep15 IC: "Last Gasp" - David wins.

TC14 - Shaun voted out (7-2-2), 10 left.
Day 373
(Jun. 5)
Day 34
(Jun. 6)

Ep.16 IC: Paddle Out Ep16 IC: "Paddle Out" - Luke wins.

TC15 - David voted out, 9 left.
Day 35
(Jun. 7)

Ep.17 idol Daisy finds an idol.

Ep.17 RC: Pairs Over-Extended Ep17 RC: (Pairs "Over Extended") Abbey, Janine win.
Day 36
(Jun. 8)

Ep.17 IC: Planking Ep17 IC: (Planking) - Simon wins.

TC16 - John voted out (4-4-1; 4-3), 8 left.
Episode 18 Episode 19 Episode 20 Episode 21
Day 37
(Jun. 9)

Ep.18 RC: Pairs vertical Twister Ep18 RC: (Pairs vertical twister) - Simon, Janine win.
Day 38
(Jun. 10)

Ep.18 IC: Crocodile Rock Ep18 IC: "Crocodile Rock" - Janine wins.

TC17 - Daisy voted to Exile Beach (7-1), 8 left.
Day 39
(Jun. 11)
Day 40
(Jun. 12)

Ep.19 IC: Hanging By a Thread Ep19 IC: "Hanging By a Thread" - Pia wins.

TC18 - Simon exiled (4-3), 8 left.
Day 41
(Jun. 13)

Ep.20 duel: Operation Balance Build Ep20 Duel: "Operation Balance Build" - Simon wins, Daisy out; 7 left.
Day 42
(Jun. 14)

Ep.20 IC: Got a Hunch Ep20 IC: "Got a Hunch" - Luke wins.

TC19 - Simon voted out again (6-1), 6 left.
Day 43
(Jun. 15)

(Pia's birthday)
Episode 21 Episode 22 Episode 23 Episode 24
Day 44
(Jun. 16)

Ep.21 IC: Ropes, sandbags, puzzle Ep21 IC: (Ropes, sandbags, puzzle) - Luke wins.

TC20 - Janine voted out (4-2), 5 left.
Day 45
(Jun. 17)

Ep.22 advantage: Eject button Luke finds eject button advantage.
Day 46
(Jun. 18)

Ep.22 IC: Backed Up Ep22 IC: "Backed Up" - Luke wins.

TC21 - Abbey voted out (2-1-1), 4 left.
Day 47
(Jun. 19)

Ep.23 IC: Always on the Run Ep23 IC: "Always on the Run" - Harry wins.

TC22 - Luke voted out (3-1), 3 left.
Day 48
(Jun. 20)

Day 49
(Jun. 21)

Ep.24 IC: Endurance Ep24 IC: (Endurance) - Baden wins.

TC23 - Harry voted out (1-0), 2 left.
Day 50
(Jun. 22)

Final Tribal Council Final Tribal Council and jury vote on the final two: Pia wins, 9-0.


ADVERTISEMENT