Survivor 34 calendar
Share:
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pre-game
Day 0
(May 29)
Day 0
(May 30)

Day 0
(May 31)

Redmond: Cast flies out.?

Day 0
(June 1)

Cast arrives in Fiji?

Day 0
(June 2)



Day 0
(June 3)




Day 0
(June 4)

Pre-game interviews?

Pre-game Ep1: "The Stakes Have Been Raised" Ep2: "The Stakes Have Been Raised"
Day 0
(June 5)

More pre-game interviews?
Day 1
(June 6)

Ep.1 arrival: Marooning Filming begins, Ozzy gets tools, Sierra an Advantage.
Day 2
(June 7)


Day 3
(June 8)

Ep.1 RC/IC: Blue Lagoon Bustle Ep1 RC/IC: "Blue Lagoon Bustle" - Nuku wins.

TC1 - Ciera voted out (9-1), 19 left.
Day 4
(June 9)

Day 5
(June 10)

Day 6
(June 11)

Ep.2 RC/IC: Serpent Turf Ep2 RC/IC: "Serpent Turf" - Nuku wins.

TC2 - Tony voted out (7-2), 18 left.
Ep3: "Survivor Jackpot" Ep4: "The Tables Have Turned" Ep5: "Dirty Deed"
Day 7
(June 12)

Ep.3 tribal swap Tribal swap, three new tribes of 6 people.
Day 8
(June 13)
Day 9
(June 14)

Ep.3 RC/IC: Austin's EOC Ep3 RC/IC: "Austin's E.O.C." - Nuku wins, Tavua second.

Ep.3 idol Troyzan finds Tavua idol.

TC3 - Caleb voted out (5-1), 17 left.
Day 10
(June 15)

Ep.4 RC: Ram-Ball On Ep4 RC: "Ram-Ball On" - Nuku wins, Mana second.
Day 11
(June 16)

Ep.4 IC: Ow Pairs Ep4 IC: "Ow Pairs" - Tavua wins.

Ep.4 idol Tai finds Mana idol.

TC4 - Malcolm idoled out ([0]-5), 16 left.
Day 12
(June 17)

Ep.5 Nuku idol J.T. finds Nuku idol.

Ep.5 RC: Unchained Medley Ep5 RC: "Unchained Medley" - Tavua wins, Nuku second.

Tai finds Mana idol clue.
Day 13
(June 18)

Ep.5 IC: Box Car Blues Ep5 IC: "Box Car Blues" -Mana wins, Tavua second.

TC6 - J.T. voted out (3-2), 15 left.


Ep6: "Vote Early, Vote Often" Ep7: "What Happened on Exile, Stays on Exile" Ep8: "There's a New Sheriff in Town"
Day 14
(June 19)

Ep.6 swap, exile Tribal swap, to 2 tribes; Debbie exiled w/ Cochran.

Ep.6 idols Tai finds 2 idols
Day 15
(June 20)

Day 16
(June 21)

Ep.6 IC: Cargo Salvage Ep6 IC: "Cargo Salvage" - Mana wins.

TC6 - Sandra voted out (5-2), 14 left.
Day 17
(June 22)

Ep.7 RC: Dulcimer Stomp Ep7 RC: "Dulcimer Stomp" - Nuku wins.
Day 18
(June 23)

Ep.7 IC: Plunge, Pop, Pull Ep7 IC: "Plunge, Pop, Pull" - Mana wins.

TC7 - Varner voted out (6-0), 13 left.




Day 19
(June 24)

Ep.8 merge Tribes merge, Maku Maku formed.
Day 20
(June 25)

Ep8: "There's a New Sheriff in Town" Ep9: "There's a New Sheriff in Town (Pt.2)" Ep10: "A Line Drawn in Concrete" Ep11: "Re-inventing How This Game is Played"
Day 21
(June 26)

Ep.8 IC: Keep On Your Toes Ep8 IC: "Keep On Your Toes" - Andrea wins.

TC8 - Hali voted out (7-4-2), 12 left.
Day 22
(June 27)

Ep.9 RC: New School Ep9 RC: "New School" - Blue team wins.


Day 23
(June 28)

Day 24
(June 29)

Ep.9 IC: Get a Grip Ep9 IC: "Get A Grip" - Tai wins.

TC9 - Ozzy voted out (7-4-1-1), 11 left.

Day 25
(June 30)

Ep.10 RC: O Black Water Ep10 RC: "O Black Water" - Blue team wins.

Ep.10 advantage Sarah finds vote steal advantage.
Day 26
(July 1)

Ep.10 IC: Got a Hunch Ep10 IC: "Got a Hunch" - Troyzan wins.

TC10 - Debbie voted out (6-5), 10 left.

Day 27
(July 2)

Ep.11 RC: Angry Chair Ep11 RC: "Angry Chair" - Blue team wins.

Ep11: "Reinventing How This Game is Played" Ep12: "It Is Not a High Without a Low" Ep13: "Parting Is Such Sweet Sorrow"
Day 28
(July 3)

Day 29
(July 4)

Ep.11 IC: High Step and Stack Ep11 IC: "High Step and Stack" - Andrea wins.

TC11 - Zeke voted out (5-3-2), 9 left.
Day 30
(July 5)

Ep.12 RC: Full Tilt Boogey Ep12 RC: "Full Tilt Boogey" (loved ones visit) - Brad, Andrea, Aubry win.
Day 31
(July 6)

Day 32
(July 7)

Ep.12 IC: Can't Buoy Me Love Ep12 IC: "Can't Buoy Me Love" - Brad wins.

TC12 - Sierra voted out (6-3), 8 left.
Day 33
(July 8)

Ep.13 F8 IC: Teeter Tower Ep13 F8 IC: "Teeter Tower" - Aubry wins.

TC13 - Andrea voted out (6-2), 7 left.
Day 34
(July 9)
Ep13: "Parting Is Such Sweet Sorrow" Ep14: "No Good Deed Goes Unpunished" (season finale) Game over
Day 35
(July 10)

Ep.13 F7 IC: Vertigo Ep13 F7 IC: "Vertigo" - Brad wins.

TC14 - Michaela voted out (4-2-1), 6 left.


Day 36
(July 11)

Ep.14 F6 IC: Maybe I'm a Maze Ep14 F6 IC: "Maybe I'm a Maze" - Brad wins.

TC15 - Cirie idoled out [0-0-0], 5 left.
Day 37
(July 12)

Ep.14 F5 IC: Spoon Man Ep14 F5 IC: "Spoon Man" - Brad wins.

TC16 - Aubry voted out (4-1), 4 left.
Day 38
(July 13)

Ep.14 F4 IC: Final Four-titude Ep14 F4 IC: "Final Four-titude" - Brad wins.

TC17 - Tai voted out (3-1), 3 left.
Day 39
(July 14)

Final Tribal Council Final tribal council and jury votes on Final Three.
Sarah wins, 7-3-0.
Day 0
(July 15)

Departure. Contestants fly back to the U.S.
Day 0
(July 16)

Contestants arrive back home; inevitable facebook/ twitter activity resumes

ADVERTISEMENT