Survivor record holders
Winners - ranked by SurvAv
By: Jeff Pitman | Last updated: May 26, 2020

Winners, highest SurvAv - Tom Westman, Palau

 

Tom Westman

S10: Palau

17.81

 

See also:

Winners - by SurvSc

This is a ranking of all winners by Survival Average (below). Some highlights from the individual stats:

  • Most people voted out by a winner: 14, Natalie White (Samoa)
  • Fewest people voted out by a winner: 4, (tie) Michele Fitzgerald (Kaoh Rong) and Chris Underwood (Edge of Extinction)
  • Most jury votes received: 12, Tony Vlachos (Winners at War)
  • Most votes against a winner: 9, Aras Baskauskas (Panama-Exile Island)
  • Fewest votes against a winner: 0, 13-way-tie - Tina Wesson (The Australian Outback), Ethan Zohn (Africa), Brian Heidik (Thailand), Sandra Diaz-Twine (Pearl Islands), Tom Westman (Palau), JT Thomas (Tocantins), John Cochran (Caramoan), Natalie Anderson (San Juan del Sur), Mike Holloway (Worlds Apart), Jeremy Collins (Cambodia), Sarah Lacina (Game Changers), Nick Wilson (David vs. Goliath), Tony Vlachos (Winners at War).
Winners, ranked by SurvAv
Rank Contestant Season SurvAv ChW wTCR JV%
1 Tom Westman, Palau Tom Westman S10: Palau 17.81 6.66 6.00 0.86
2 Mike Holloway, Worlds Apart Mike Holloway S30: Worlds Apart 17.76 7.54 5.73 0.75
3 J.T. Thomas, Tocantins J.T. Thomas S18: Tocantins 17.11 5.38 5.73 1.00
4 Brian Heidik, Thailand Brian Heidik S5: Thailand 16.61 6.18 7.00 0.57
5 John Cochran, Caramoan John Cochran S26: Caramoan 15.70 5.03 4.67 1.00
6 Kim Spradlin, One World Kim Spradlin S24: One World 14.35 6.08 3.60 0.78
7 Ethan Zohn, Africa Ethan Zohn S3: Africa 14.15 2.87 7.00 0.71
8 Tony Vlachos, Winners at War Tony Vlachos S40: Winners at War 13.73 4.56 4.67 0.75
9 Nick Wilson, DvsG Nick Wilson S37: David vs. Goliath 13.70 4.12 5.38 0.70
10 Danni Boatwright, Guatemala Danni Boatwright S11: Guatemala 13.16 3.35 4.67 0.86
11 Jenna Morasca, S6, S8 Jenna Morasca S6: The Amazon 13.14 4.72 3.27 0.86
12 Michele Fitzgerald, Kaoh Rong Michele Fitzgerald S32: Kaoh Rong 12.60 5.20 3.11 0.71
13 Boston Rob Mariano, Redemption Island Boston Rob Mariano S22: Redemption Island 12.56 4.64 2.58 0.89
14 Chris Daugherty, Vanuatu Chris Daugherty S9: Vanuatu 12.44 4.82 3.33 0.71
15 Natalie Anderson, San Juan del Sur Natalie Anderson S29: San Juan del Sur 12.27 3.11 5.44 0.62
16 Bob Crowley, Gabon Bob Crowley S17: Gabon 12.22 6.20 2.59 0.57
17 Earl Cole, Fiji Earl Cole S14: Fiji 12.16 1.18 4.98 1.00
18 Jeremy Collins, Cambodia Jeremy Collins S31: Cambodia 12.09 1.64 4.45 1.00
19 Fabio Birza, Nicaragua Fabio Birza S21: Nicaragua 11.99 5.86 2.80 0.56
20 Tyson Apostol, Blood vs. Water Tyson Apostol S27: Blood vs. Water 11.98 2.91 3.82 0.88
21 Sandra Diaz-Twine, Pearl Islands Sandra Diaz-Twine S7: Pearl Islands 11.98 1.00 5.83 0.86
22 Sarah Lacina, Game Changers Sarah Lacina S34: Game Changers 11.26 1.14 5.92 0.70
23 Tina Wesson, The Australian Outback Tina Wesson S2: The Australian Outback 11.02 0.59 7.00 0.57
24 Tommy Sheehan, Island of the Idols Tommy Sheehan S39: Island of the Idols 10.97 2.54 3.63 0.80
25 Tony Vlachos, Cagayan Tony Vlachos S28: Cagayan 10.73 2.28 3.11 0.89
26 Sophie Clarke, South Pacific Sophie Clarke S23: South Pacific 10.18 3.55 2.63 0.67
27 Adam Klein, Millennials vs. Gen X Adam Klein S33: Millennials vs. Gen X 9.86 1.76 2.10 1.00
28 Wendell Holland, Ghost Island Wendell Holland S36: Ghost Island 9.65 3.95 2.42 0.55
29 Parvati Shallow, Micronesia - FvF Parvati Shallow S16: Micronesia 9.42 2.17 3.50 0.63
30 Vecepia Towery, Marquesas Vecepia Towery S4: Marquesas 9.38 2.45 3.50 0.57
31 Aras Baskauskas, Panama-Exile Island Aras Baskauskas S12: Panama 9.23 3.27 1.68 0.71
32 Ben Driebergen, HvHvH Ben Driebergen S35: Heroes v. Healers v. Hustlers 9.16 1.78 2.80 0.63
33 Amber Brkich, All-Stars Amber Brkich S8: All Stars 9.10 2.87 2.80 0.57
34 Sandra Diaz-Twine, HvV Sandra Diaz-Twine S20: Heroes vs. Villains 8.89 0.69 4.20 0.67
35 Yul Kwon, Cook Islands Yul Kwon S13: Cook Islands 8.86 2.50 3.11 0.56
36 Chris Underwood, Edge of Extinction Chris Underwood S38: Edge of Extinction 8.79 2.14 2.49 0.69
37 Denise Stapley, Philippines Denise Stapley S25: Philippines 8.35 1.65 2.20 0.75
38 Natalie White, Samoa Natalie White S19: Samoa 8.14 0.37 3.11 0.78
39 Todd Herzog, China Todd Herzog S15: China 7.86 1.33 3.11 0.57
40 Richard Hatch, Borneo Richard Hatch S1: Borneo 7.84 1.87 2.55 0.57

Complete through Winners at War. Click contestant name/picture to view their contestant page.