Survivor record holders
Winners - ranked by SurvSc
By: Jeff Pitman | Last updated: May 26, 2020

Survivor winners, highest SurvSc - J.T. Thomas, Tocantins

 

J.T. Thomas

S18: Tocantins

2.26

 

See also:

Winners - by SurvAv

Survivor winners, ranked by SurvSc
Rank Contestant Season SurvAv ChW% TC% JV%
1 J.T. Thomas, Tocantins J.T. Thomas S18: Tocantins 2.26 0.44 0.82 1.00
2 Boston Rob Mariano, Redemption Island Boston Rob Mariano S22: Redemption Island 2.23 0.42 0.92 0.89
3 Tom Westman, Palau Tom Westman S10: Palau 2.20 0.49 0.86 0.86
4 Kim Spradlin, One World Kim Spradlin S24: One World 2.11 0.48 0.90 0.78
5 Mike Holloway, Worlds Apart Mike Holloway S30: Worlds Apart 2.11 0.55 0.82 0.75
6 John Cochran, Caramoan John Cochran S26: Caramoan 2.09 0.42 0.67 1.00
7 Brian Heidik, Thailand Brian Heidik S5: Thailand 2.08 0.51 1.00 0.57
8 Tony Vlachos, Cagayan Tony Vlachos S28: Cagayan 2.06 0.18 0.99 0.89
9 Jenna Morasca, S6, S8 Jenna Morasca S6: The Amazon 2.02 0.35 0.81 0.86
10 Earl Cole, Fiji Earl Cole S14: Fiji 2.00 0.11 0.89 1.00
11 Tyson Apostol, Blood vs. Water Tyson Apostol S27: Blood vs. Water 1.98 0.29 0.82 0.88
12 Danni Boatwright, Guatemala Danni Boatwright S11: Guatemala 1.95 0.26 0.83 0.86
13 Ethan Zohn, Africa Ethan Zohn S3: Africa 1.93 0.22 1.00 0.71
14 Adam Klein, Millennials vs. Gen X Adam Klein S33: Millennials vs. Gen X 1.88 0.13 0.75 1.00
15 Chris Daugherty, Vanuatu Chris Daugherty S9: Vanuatu 1.86 0.32 0.83 0.71
16 Chris Underwood, Edge of Extinction Chris Underwood S38: Edge of Extinction 1.85 0.39 0.77 0.69
17 Sophie Clarke, South Pacific Sophie Clarke S23: South Pacific 1.83 0.32 0.84 0.67
18 Tommy Sheehan, Island of the Idols Tommy Sheehan S39: Island of the Idols 1.81 0.24 0.77 0.80
19 Natalie White, Samoa Natalie White S19: Samoa 1.81 0.03 1.00 0.78
20 Parvati Shallow, Micronesia - FvF Parvati Shallow S16: Micronesia 1.80 0.18 0.99 0.63
21 Tony Vlachos, Cagayan Tony Vlachos S40: Winners at War 1.79 0.38 0.67 0.75
22 Yul Kwon, Cook Islands Yul Kwon S13: Cook Islands 1.78 0.25 0.99 0.56
23 Amber Brkich, All-Stars Amber Brkich S8: All Stars 1.77 0.21 0.99 0.57
24 Nick Wilson, DvsG Nick Wilson S37: David vs. Goliath 1.77 0.30 0.77 0.70
25 Sandra Diaz-Twine, Pearl Islands Sandra Diaz-Twine S7: Pearl Islands 1.76 0.07 0.83 0.86
26 Michele Fitzgerald, Kaoh Rong Michele Fitzgerald S32: Kaoh Rong 1.76 0.39 0.66 0.71
27 Jeremy Collins, Cambodia Jeremy Collins S31: Cambodia 1.74 0.10 0.64 1.00
28 Aras Baskauskas, Panama-Exile Island Aras Baskauskas S12: Panama 1.70 0.22 0.76 0.71
29 Todd Herzog, China Todd Herzog S15: China 1.66 0.10 0.99 0.57
30 Fabio Birza, Nicaragua Fabio Birza S21: Nicaragua 1.65 0.50 0.60 0.56
31 Denise Stapley, Philippines Denise Stapley S25: Philippines 1.65 0.12 0.78 0.75
32 Bob Crowley, Gabon Bob Crowley S17: Gabon 1.64 0.52 0.55 0.57
33 Sarah Lacina, Game Changers Sarah Lacina S34: Game Changers 1.64 0.09 0.85 0.70
34 Wendell Holland, Ghost Island Wendell Holland S36: Ghost Island 1.63 0.32 0.77 0.55
35 Natalie Anderson, San Juan del Sur Natalie Anderson S29: San Juan del Sur 1.62 0.22 0.78 0.63
36 Tina Wesson, The Australian Outback Tina Wesson S2: The Australian Outback 1.62 0.05 1.00 0.57
37 Richard Hatch, Borneo Richard Hatch S1: Borneo 1.59 0.12 0.90 0.57
38 Ben Driebergen, HvHvH Ben Driebergen S35: Heroes v. Healers v. Hustlers 1.52 0.12 0.77 0.63
39 Vecepia Towery, Marquesas Vecepia Towery S4: Marquesas 1.48 0.16 0.75 0.57
40 Sandra Diaz-Twine, HvV Sandra Diaz-Twine S20: Heroes vs. Villains 1.48 0.06 0.75 0.67

Complete through Winners at War. Click contestant name/picture to view their contestant page.