Survivor record holders
Overall score leaders - SurvSc
By: Jeff Pitman | Last updated: June 2, 2020

Survivor winners, highest SurvSc - J.T. Thomas, Tocantins

 

J.T. Thomas

S18: Tocantins

2.26

 

See also:

Leaders by SurvAv

Single-season SurvScore leaders
# Contestant Season ChW% TC% JV% SurvSc
1 J.T. Thomas, Tocantins J.T. Thomas S18: Tocantins 0.44 0.82 1.00 2.26
2 Boston Rob Mariano, Redemption Island Boston Rob Mariano S22: Redemption Island 0.42 0.92 0.89 2.23
3 Tom Westman, Palau Tom Westman S10: Palau 0.49 0.86 0.86 2.20
4 Kim Spradlin, One World Kim Spradlin S24: One World 0.44 0.90 0.78 2.11
5 Mike Holloway, Worlds Apart Mike Holloway S30: Worlds Apart 0.55 0.82 0.75 2.11
6 John Cochran, Caramoan John Cochran S26: Caramoan 0.42 0.67 1.00 2.09
7 Brian Heidik, Thailand Brian Heidik S5: Thailand 0.51 1.00 0.57 2.08
8 Tony Vlachos, Cagayan Tony Vlachos S28: Cagayan 0.18 0.99 0.89 2.06
9 Jenna Morasca, S6, S8 Jenna Morasca S6: The Amazon 0.35 0.81 0.86 2.02
10 Earl Cole, Fiji Earl Cole S14: Fiji 0.11 0.89 1.00 2.00
11 Ozzy Lusth, Cook Islands Ozzy Lusth S13: Cook Islands 0.74 0.80 0.44 1.98
12 Tyson Apostol, Blood vs. Water Tyson Apostol S27: Blood vs. Water 0.29 0.82 0.88 1.98
13 Boston Rob Mariano, All-Stars Boston Rob Mariano S8: All-Stars 0.55 1.00 0.43 1.98
14 Colby Donaldson, The Australian Outback Colby Donaldson S2: The Australian Outback 0.62 0.90 0.43 1.95
15 Danni Boatwright, Guatemala Danni Boatwright S11: Guatemala 0.26 0.83 0.86 1.95
16 Ethan Zohn, Africa Ethan Zohn S3: Africa 0.22 1.00 0.71 1.93
17 Adam Klein, Millennials vs. Gen X Adam Klein S33: Millennials vs. Gen X 0.13 0.75 1.00 1.88
18 Chris Daugherty, Vanuatu Chris Daugherty S9: Vanuatu 0.32 0.83 0.71 1.86
19 Chris Underwood, Edge of Extinction Chris Underwood S38: Edge of Extinction 0.39 0.77 0.69 1.85
20 Sophie Clarke, South Pacific Sophie Clarke S23: South Pacific 0.32 0.84 0.67 1.83
21 Tommy Sheehan, Island of the Idols Tommy Sheehan S39: Island of the Idols 0.24 0.77 0.80 1.81
22 Natalie White, Samoa Natalie White S19: Samoa 0.03 1.00 0.78 1.81
23 Parvati Shallow, Micronesia - FvF Parvati Shallow S16: Micronesia 0.18 0.99 0.63 1.80
24 Tony Vlachos, Cagayan Tony Vlachos S40: Winners at War 0.38 0.67 0.75 1.79
25 Yul Kwon, Cook Islands Yul Kwon S13: Cook Islands 0.25 0.99 0.56 1.78
26 Amber Brkich, All-Stars Amber Brkich S8: All Stars 0.21 0.99 0.57 1.77
27 Nick Wilson, DvsG Nick Wilson S37: David vs. Goliath 0.30 0.77 0.70 1.77
28 Sandra Diaz-Twine, Pearl Islands Sandra Diaz-Twine S7: Pearl Islands 0.07 0.83 0.86 1.76
29 Michele Fitzgerald, Kaoh Rong Michele Fitzgerald S32: Kaoh Rong 0.39 0.66 0.71 1.76
30 Jeremy Collins, Cambodia Jeremy Collins S31: Cambodia 0.10 0.64 1.00 1.74
31 Chase Rice, Nicaragua Chase Rice S21: Nicaragua 0.28 1.00 0.44 1.72
32 Aras Baskauskas, Panama-Exile Island Aras Baskauskas S12: Panama 0.22 0.76 0.71 1.70
33 Todd Herzog, China Todd Herzog S15: China 0.10 0.99 0.57 1.66

Complete through Winners at War. Click contestant name/picture to view their contestant page.