Survivor 19 calendar
Share:
Sun. Mon. Tue. Wed. Thu. Fri. Sat.
Pre-game Ep1: The Puppetmaster
Day 0
(June 7)

Pre-game
Day 0
(June 8)

Pre-game

Day 0
(June 9)

Pre-game

Day 0
(June 10)

Pre-game press interviews?

Day 1
(June 11)

Arrival: Both tribes choose chiefs (Russell S., Mick).

Ep1 RC: "Chief's Choice" - Foa Foa wins fire.

Day 2
(June 12)

Day 3
(June 13)

Ep1 IC: "Yank Your Hank" - Galu wins.

TC1 - Marisa voted out (7-3), 19 left.

Ep2: Taking Candy from a Baby Ep3: It's Called a Russell Seed Ep4: Hungry For a Win
Day 4
(June 14)

Russell finds Foa Foa's idol.
Day 5
(June 15)

Ep2 RC/IC: "Schmergen Brawl"- Galu wins fishing gear.

Mike removed.
Yasmin goes to Foa Foa camp.
Day 6
(June 16)

TC2 - Betsy voted out (7-1), 17 left.
Day 7
(June 17)

Ep3 RC/IC: "Sea Crates" - Galu wins, Russell S. chooses bedding, sends Shambo to Foa Foa.
Day 8
(June 18)

TC3 - Ben voted out (6-1), 16 left.
Day 9
(June 19)

Ep4 RC: "Bocce In A Box" - Galu wins three egg-laying chickens.
Day 10
(June 20)
Ep4: Hungry For a Win Ep5: Walking On Thin Ice Ep6: This Is the Man Test Ep7: Houdini Magic
Day 11
(June 21)

Ep4 IC: "Well Stacked" - Foa Foa wins.

TC4 - Yasmin voted out (8-2), 15 left.
Day 12
(June 22)

Ep5 RC: "Samoa Smoothies" (Gross Food) - Galu wins barbecue.

Day 13
(June 23)

Day 14
(June 24)

Ep5 IC: "Sack Attack" - Galu wins.

TC5 - Ashley voted out (5-1), 14 left.
Day 15
(June 25)

Ep6 RC: "Roll With It" - Russell S. removed.

TC6 - unshown pizza, 13 left.
Day 16
(June 26)

Ep7 RC: "Brain Food" - Galu wins sailing ship trip, Chief Shambo sends Laura to Foa Foa.
Day 17
(June 27)
Ep7: Houdini Magic Ep8: All Hell Breaks Loose Ep9: Tastes Like Chicken
Day 18
(June 28)

Ep7 IC: "Canoe Dueling" - Galu wins.

TC7 - Liz voted out (4-1), 12 left.
Day 19
(June 29)

Tribes merge, Aiga formed.
Day 20
(June 30)

Day 21
(July 1)

Ep8 IC: "Nut Cracker" - John & Laura each win.

TC8 - Erik voted out (10-2); 11 left.
Day 22
(July 2)

Ep9 RC: "Coconut Code" - Kelly, Monica, Dave, Shambo, John win trip to Papase'ea Sliding Rocks.
Day 23
(July 3)

The day after Natalie killed a rat & Russell found his second hidden idol.
Day 24
(July 4)

Ep9 IC: "Square Peg Round Hole" - Laura wins.

TC9 - Kelly idoled out ([0]-4), 10 left.
Ep10: The Day of Reckoning Ep11: Off With Their Heads! Ep12: Damage Control
Day 25
(July 5)

Ep10 RC: "Get Hooked" - Natalie, Russell, Dave, Brett, Laura win Pre-centric picnic.

Day 26
(July 6)

The day after Russell found his third idol.
Day 27
(July 7)

Ep10 IC: "Spear Me the Details" - Mick wins.

TC10 - Laura voted out (5-5 [5-3 on re-vote]), 9 left.
Day 28
(July 8)

Ep11 RC: Auction - Jaison buys IC advantage.

Day 29
(July 9)

Day 30
(July 10)

Ep11 IC: "Drop A Log" - Jaison wins.

TC11 - John voted out (7-1-1), 8 left.
Day 31
(July 11)

Ep12 F8 IC: "Fauxconut Bowling" - Jaison wins again.

TC12 - Dave voted out (7-1), 7 left.
Ep12: Damage Control Ep13: Two Brains Are Better Than One Ep14: This Game Ain't Over (Season finale)
Day 32
(July 12)

Day 33
(July 13)

Ep12 F7 IC: "Walk on Water" - Brett wins.

TC13 - Monica voted out (5-2), 6 left.

Day 34
(July 14)

Ep13 RC: "Coco Plunk" - Russell, Jaison & Shambo win village trip, feast, overnight stay.

Day 35
(July 15)

Day 36
(July 16)

Ep13 IC: "Combo Platter" - Brett wins.

TC14 - Shambo voted out (5-1), 5 left.
Day 37
(July 17)

Ep14 F5 IC: "Tentacle" - Brett wins.

TC15 - Jaison voted out (4-1), 4 left.
Day 38
(July 18)

Ep14 F4 IC: "Over Extended" - Russell wins.

TC16 - Brett voted out (3-1), 3 left.
Ep14: This Game Ain't Over Game over
Day 39
(July 19)

Final Tribal Council and jury vote on final three - Natalie wins, 7-2-0.

(July 20)

Departure. Contestants return home to U.S.; Probst sticks around for Survivor 20.

(July 21)

Inevitable Facebook and/or MySpace contestant activity resumes.

(July 22)

Preparations underway back in Samoa for arrival of Survivor 20 cast.

(July 23)

(July 24)

(July 25)

ADVERTISEMENT