Survivor: China calendar
By: Jeff Pitman | Last updated: February 17, 2018
Sun. Mon. Tue. Wed. Thu. Fri. Sat.
Pre-show Ep1: A Chicken's a Little Bit Smarter Ep2: My Mom Is Going to Kill Me!
Day 0
(June 24)

Pre-game interviews?
Day 1
(June 25)

Ep.1 arrival Arrival: 16 players, two tribes - Fei Long and Zhan Hu.
Day 2
(June 26)
Day 3
(June 27)

Ep.1 IC: Dragon Dance Ep1 IC: "Dragon Dance" - Fei Long wins, gets fire.

TC1 - Chicken voted out (5-2-1), 15 left.
Day 4
(June 28)

Ep.2 RC: Chinese Checkers Ep2 RC: "Chinese Checkers" - Fei Long wins, kidnaps Jaime.
Day 5
(June 29)
Day 6
(June 30)

Ep.2 IC: Gate Crasher Ep2 IC: "Gate Crasher" - Fei Long wins.

TC2 - Ashley voted out (6-1), 14 left.
Ep3: I Lost Two Hands and Possibly a Shoulder! Ep4: Ride the Workhorse 'Til the Tail Falls Off Ep5: Love Is in the Air
Day 7
(July 1)


Day 8
(July 2)

Ep.3 RC: Clear the Deck Ep3 RC: "Clear the Deck" - Zhan Hu wins, kidnaps Leslie.


Day 9
(July 3)

Ep.3 IC: Blade Runner Ep3 IC: "Blade Runner" - Zhan Hu wins.

TC3 - Leslie voted out (6-2), 13 left.
Day 10
(July 4)

Ep.4 RC: Great Balls of Fire Ep4 RC: "Great Balls of Fire" - Fei Long wins, kidnaps Dave.
Day 11
(July 5)

Reward: Local fishermen teach Fei Long to fish with cormorants (and nets).
Day 12
(July 6)

Ep.4 IC: Warrior's Duel Ep4 IC: "Warriors' Duel" - Fei Long wins.

TC4 - Dave voted out (5-1), 12 left.
Day 13
(July 7)

Ep.5 swap Switch: Aaron and James to Zhan Hu; Frosti and Sherea to Fei Long.
Ep5: Love Is in the Air Ep6: That’s Love, Baby! It Makes You Strong! Ep7: I'm Not as Dumb as I Look
Day 14
(July 8)
Day 15
(July 9)

Ep.5 IC: Plunge, Pull and Pop Ep5 IC: "Plunge, Pull and Pop" - Fei Long "wins."

TC5 - Aaron voted out (3-1-1), 11 left.
Day 16
(July 10)

Ep.6 RC: Search and Decode Ep6 RC: "Search and Decode" - Fei Long wins, kidnaps James.
Day 17
(July 11)

Ep.6 Fei Long idol Todd, Amanda, Frosti find Fei Long's hidden idol, give it to James.
Day 18
(July 12)

Ep.6 IC: Name That Spoon Ep6 IC: "Name That Spoon" (food) - Zhan Hu wins.

TC6 - Sherea voted out (5-2), 10 left.
Day 19
(July 13)

Ep.7 Zhan Hu idol James gets Zhan Hu idol.
Day 20
(July 14)

Ep.7 merge Merge - no Reward Challenge, but a "merge feast and show."
Ep7: I'm Not as Dumb... Ep8: High School Friend Contest Ep9: Just Don't Eat the Apple
Day 21
(July 15)

Ep.7 IC: Retention to Detail Ep7 IC: "Retention to Detail" - Frosti wins.

TC7 - Jaime voted out (7-3); 9 left.
Day 22
(July 16)

Ep.8 RC: Bucket Stops Here Ep8 RC: "Bucket Stops Here" - James, Jean-Robert, Todd, Amanda win.
Day 23
(July 17)
Day 24
(July 18)

Ep.8 IC: Dragon Rider Ep8 IC: "Dragon Rider" - Courtney wins.

TC8 - Jean-Robert voted out (5-3-1), 8 left.
Day 25
(July 19)
Day 26
(July 20)

Ep.9 RC: Drum Roll Ep9 RC: "Drum Roll" - Frosti, Erik, Amanda, Courtney win an overnight river cruise.
Day 27
(July 21)

Ep.9 IC: Take a Stab At It Ep9 IC: "Take a Stab At It" - Peih-Gee wins.

TC9 - Frosti voted out (7-1), 7 left.

Ep.10 RC: Confucius Said Ep10 RC: "Confucius Said" - Peih-Gee wins.
Ep10: Ready to Bite the Apple Ep11: Going for the Oscar Ep12: Hello, I'm Still A Person!
Day 28
(July 22)

Peih-Gee, Erik, Denise leave for Shaolin Temple trip.
Day 29
(July 23)

Shaolin winners return to camp.
Day 30
(July 24)

Ep.10 IC: Star Struck Ep10 IC: "Star Struck" - Erik wins.

TC10 - James voted out (5-1-1), 6 left.
Day 31
(July 25)

Ep11 RC: "Marco Polo" (Loved ones visit) - Denise wins "Sprint" call.
Day 32
(July 26)

Denise, Todd and Amanda's loved ones depart camp.
Day 33
(July 27)

Ep11 IC: "Swamp Donkeys" - Peih-Gee wins.

TC11 - Erik voted out (4-2), 5 left.
Day 34
(July 28)

Ep12 RC: "Zen Archery" - Denise takes Todd, Courtney on trip to Great Wall.
Ep12: Hello, I'm Still A Person! Ep13: A Slippery Little Sucker (Season finale) Game over Game over
Day 35
(July 29)

Denise, Todd and Courtney return from Great Wall.
Day 36
(July 30)

Ep12 IC: "Chinese Leftovers" - Amanda wins.

TC12 - Peih-Gee voted out (4-1), 4 left.
Day 37
(July 31)

Ep13 RC: "Great Wall of Zhelin" - Amanda wins food, shares with Todd.
Day 38
(Aug. 1)

Ep13 IC: "Offer It Up" - Amanda wins.

TC13 - Denise voted out (3-1), 3 left.
Day 39
(Aug. 2)

Final Tribal Council and jury vote on final three - Todd wins, Courtney second, Amanda third.

(Aug. 3)

Departure.

(Aug. 4)

Contestants return home to U.S.

ADVERTISEMENT