Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pre-game Ep1: "You're Looking at the New Leader of your Tribe" Ep2: "You Own My Vote" Ep3: "Keep Hope Alive"
Day 0
(August 15)

Pre-game press interviews?
Day 1
(August 16)

Arrival Filming begins.

Ep.1 idol Kristina finds Ometepe's idol.
Day 2
(August 17)
Day3
(August 18)

Ep.1 RC/IC: Push It Uphill Ep1 RC/IC: "Push It Uphill" - Zapatera wins.

TC1 - Francesca voted out (4-3-2), goes to Redemption Island; 17 left.
Day 4
(August 19)

Ep.2 idol Ralph finds Zapatera's idol.
Day 5
(August 20)

Ep.2 RC/IC: Smash, Grab, Smash Ep2 RC/IC: "Smash, Grab, Smash"- Zapatera wins.

TC2 - Matt voted out (4-2-[0]), goes to R.I.; 16 left.



Day 6
(August 21)

Ep.3 duel: Jail Break Ep3 Duel: "Jail Break" - Matt wins, Francesca out (1).
Ep3: "Keep Hope Alive" Ep4: "Don't You Work For Me?" Ep5: "We Hate Our Tribe"
Day 7
(August 22)


Day 8
(August 23)

Ep.3 RC/IC: Spin Cycle Ep3 RC/IC: "Spin Cycle" - Ometepe "wins."

TC3 - Russell voted out (3-3-3 [5-1]), goes to R.I.; 15 left.
Day 9
(August 24)
Day 10
(August 25)

Ep.4 duel: Domino Effect Ep4 Duel: "Domino Effect" - Matt wins, Russell out (2).

Ep.4 idol Rob finds Ometepe idol.
Day 11
(August 26)

Ep.4 RC/IC: Toolin' Around Ep4 RC/IC: "Toolin' Around" - Zapatera wins barbecue items.

TC4 - Kristina voted out (4-3), goes to R.I.; 14 left.
Day 12
(August 27)

Ep.5 duel: Cube Crisis Ep5 Duel: "Cube Crisis" - Matt wins again, Kristina out (3).
Day 13
(August 28)

Ep.5 RC/IC: Smoko Ep5 RC/IC: "Smoko" - Ometepe wins coffee, donuts.

TC5 - Krista voted out (6-2), goes to R.I.; 13 left.
Ep6: "Their Red-headed Stepchild" Ep7: "It Don't Take a Smart One" Ep8: "This Game Respects Big Moves"
Day 14
(August 29)

Ep.6 duel: Grapple & Maze Ep6 Duel: "Grapple & Maze" - Matt wins yet again, Krista out (4).

(Probst appears at Emmys).
Day 15
(August 30)
Day 16
(August 31)

Ep.6 RC/IC: Beach Balls Ep6 RC/IC: "Beach Balls" - Ometepe wins immunity, lunch at a Jesus statue.

TC6 - Stephanie voted out (5-2), goes to R.I.; 12 left.
Day 17
(Sept. 1)

Ep.7 duel: Concentration Ep7 Duel: "Concen-tration" - Matt wins again, Stephanie out (5).

Day 18
(Sept. 2)

Ep.7 RC/IC: Crash Course Ep7 RC/IC: "Crash Course" - Ometepe wins immunity, volcano picnic.

TC7 - Sarita voted out (4-2), goes to R.I.; 11 left.
Day 19
(Sept. 3)

Ep.8 duel: Chimney Sweeps Ep8 Duel: "Chimney Sweeps" - Matt wins; Sarita out (6).

Matt re-enters game, 12 left.

Tribes merge, Murlonio formed.
Day 20
(Sept. 4)


<-- Ep8 Ep9: "The Buddy System" Ep10: "Rice Wars"
Day 21
(Sept. 5)

Ep.8 IC: Rollerballs Ep8 IC: "Rollerballs" - Natalie wins.

TC8 - Matt voted out again (6-5-1), goes back to R.I.; 11 left.
Day 22
(Sept. 6)

Ep.9 Final 11 IC: Meso Soup Ep9 F11 IC: "Meso Soup" - Grant wins.

TC9 - Mike voted out (6-5), goes to R.I.; 10 left.
Day 23
(Sept. 7)
Day 24
(Sept. 8)

Ep.9 Final 10 IC: Gang Hang Ep9 F10 IC: "Gang Hang" - Andrea wins.

TC10 - David voted out (6-4), goes to R.I.; 9 left.
Day 25
(Sept. 9)

Ep.10 duel: House of Cards Ep10 Duel: "House of Cards" - Mike wins, Matt 2nd; David joins jury (1).
Day 26
(Sept. 10)
Day 27
(Sept. 11)

Ep.10 IC: Mayan Pizza Ep10 IC: "Mayan Pizza" - Rob wins.

TC11 - Julie voted out (6-3), goes to R.I.; 8 left.
Ep11: "A Mystery Package" Ep12: "You Mangled My Nets" Ep13: "Too Close for Comfort"
Day 28
(Sept. 12)

Ep.11 duel: Survivor Shuffle Board Ep11 Duel: "Survivor Shuffle Board" - Matt wins, Mike 2nd, Julie joins jury (2).
Day 29
(Sept. 13)
Day 30
(Sept. 14)

Ep.11 F8 IC: Log Jam Ep11 F8 IC: "Log Jam" - Grant wins.
TC12 - Ralph voted out (6-2), goes to R.I.; 7 left.

Ep.11 F7 IC: Memory Ep11 F7 IC: "Memory" - Rob wins.
TC13 - Steve voted out (6-1), goes to R.I.; 6 left.
Day 31
(Sept. 15)

Ep.12 duel: Rock Block Ep12 Duel: "Rock Block" (Family visit) - Mike 1st, Matt 2nd, Ralph 3rd; Steve joins jury (3).

Mike gives family visit to six remaining Ometepe.

(S21 Ep1 airs)
Day 32
(Sept. 16)

Ep.12 IC: Step On It Ep12 IC: "Step On It" - Rob wins.

TC14 - Andrea voted out (5-1), goes to R.I., 5 left.
Day 33
(Sept. 17)

Ep.13 duel: A Maze N' Jig Ep13 Duel: "A Maze N' Jig" - Mike 1st, Matt 2nd, Andrea 3rd; Ralph joins jury (4).
Day 34
(Sept. 18)

No challenges scheduled.

Call sheet: here.
Ep13: Ep14: "Seems Like a No-Brainer" (season finale) Game over Game over
Day 35
(Sept. 19)

Ep.13 IC: Bone to Pick Ep13 IC: "Bone to Pick" - Ashley wins.

TC15 - Grant voted out (4-1), goes to R.I. (4 total there); 4 left in game.

Call sheet: here.
Day 36
(Sept. 20)

Ep.14 duel: A Leg Up Ep14 Duel: "A Leg Up" - Andrea wins, re-enters game. Grant, Matt and Mike all join jury (7).

Call sheet: here.
Day 37
(Sept. 21)

Ep.14 F5 IC: A Numbers Game Ep14 F5 IC: "A Numbers Game" - Ashley wins.

TC16 - Andrea voted out again (4-[0]), joins jury (8); 4 left.

Call sheet: here.
Day 38
(Sept. 22)

Ep.14 F4 IC: Meso Maze Ep14 F4 IC: "Meso Maze" - Rob wins.

TC17 - Ashley voted out (3-1), joins jury (9); 3 left.

Call sheet: here.
(S21 Ep2 airs)
Day 39
(Sept. 23)

Final Tribal Council Final Tribal Council, jury votes on Final Three.
Rob wins, 8-1-0 over Phillip and Natalie.
(Sept. 24)

Departure. Contestants fly back to the U.S.
(Sept. 25)

Contestants arrive back home; inevitable facebook activity resumes.
blog comments powered by Disqus

ADVERTISEMENT